College of Vocational Studies

University of Delhi

College Committees

COLLEGE OF VOCATIONAL STUDIES

UNIVERSITY OF DELHI

COLLEGE COMMITTEES FOR THE YEAR 2019-2020

 

SECRETARY STAFF COUNCIL: -Dr. Sunil 

SPORTS COMMITTEE       

PURCHASE COMMITTEE 

Dr. Sunil Koak - Convenor

Dr. Pradeep Biswas - Convenor

Dr. Bhupinder Singh

Mr. S.K. Bhatia

Dr. Ragini Aggarwal

Dr. Ashish Taru Deb

Dr. Gauri Mishra

Dr. Ratnavali Kaushik

Dr. Suman Rani

Dr. Bhupinder Singh

Dr. Suman Solanki

Dr. Sunil Koak

Dr. Upender Kumar

Mrs. Deepa Sahai Garg

Ms. Chhavi Gautam

Mrs. Parul Chachra

Mr. Dhanjay Singh

 

Mr. Abhinub Kumar

 

 Dr. N. S. Rana

 

 CULTURAL COMMITTEE

VERIFICATION COMMITTEE

Dr. Richa Malhotra - Convenor

Dr. Kumar Rama Krishna -Convenor

Mrs. Shashi Singh

Dr. Surender Singh

Mrs. Deepa Sahai Garg

Mrs. Rekha Rani
Dr. Rupesh Kumar

Mrs. Neerja Arya

Ms. Dharitri Gagoi

 Dr. Kumar Ashutosh

Ms. Neeru

Dr. Ajay Kumar

Ms. Aakansha Nirala

 

Ms. Ruchi Sharma

 

Ms. Ruchi Singh

 

Mrs. Anju Dagar

 

Dr. Virendra Singh Bithoo

 

Mr. Avinash Chandra

 

GARDEN COMMITTEE

MAGAZINE COMMITTEE                           

Mrs. Anu Singh– Convener

Dr. Harjinder Singh Chaudhary- Convener

Dr. Vinay Kumar Jain

Dr. Vinay Kumar Jain

Ms. Jasleen Kaur Sarpal

Mrs. Mohini Bawa

 Ms. Jyoti Sharma

Mrs. Shweta

 Ms. Annushri

Dr. Sangeeta Tyagi

 

Dr. Mahesh Chaudhary

 

Ms. Nidhi Madan

 

Ms. Vibha Lamba

 

Ms. Mamta Singh

 

Mr. Vinod Kumar Singh

DEBATING SOCIETY                  

STUDENTS’ UNION COMMITTEE

Dr. Gauri Mishra  – Convener

Dr. Ajay Kumar - Convener

Dr. Ashish Taru Deb

Dr. M. Geetha 

Mr. Sanjiv Kakar

Mrs. Anu Singh                 

Dr. Anurag Agnihotri         

Dr. Shalini Singhal

Dr. Rupesh Kumar Shukla

Dr. Amogh Talan

Ms. Swati Chandra

Mr. Dhananjaya Singh

Ms. Nidhi Madan

 Ms. Namita

Ms. Kanika Goyal

Ms. Natasha Tageja

Ms. Mamta Lamba

Mr. S. W. Lyngdoh

Ms. Shelly Gupta

Dr. Priyanka Saroha

DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

ATTENDANCE COMMITTEE

Mrs. M. Geetha – Convener  

Dr. Anand Kumar- Convener

Dr. Ratnavali Kaushik

Mrs. Nandini Oberoi 

Mr. Raj Bahadur

Mr. Sanjiv Kakar

Mrs. Neerja Arya

Dr. Amogh Talan

 Dr. Navneet Singh Rana

Mr. Anuj Jatav

 Ms. Mamta Thagela

Ms. Ruchi Singh

 MS. Geetika Vashist

Ms. Navodita Chaudhary

 Mr. Deepak Verma

Mrs. Radha Solanki Gulia

LPE/NCC/NSS Officer- Ex-officio Members

Ms. Nisha Tomar

 

Ms. Neeti Hooda 

 

Mr. Rakesh Kumar

 

Mr. N. K. Mandal

CANTEEN COMMITTEE

GIRLS COMMON ROOM

Dr. Anand Kumar -Convener

Ms. Rekha Rani- Convener

Mr. Manmohan Singh

Mrs. Archana Yadav

Dr. Meera Nangia

Ms. Harshil Kaur

Dr. Vedbrat Tiwari

 Ms. Pavitra Kumari

Dr. (Mrs) Vijaya Rajni

Ms. Barkha Jamwal

Dr. Narender

Ms. Mrinmoyee Ray

Mr. Mangal Chhering 

 Ms. Deepika Mishra

Mr. Mrinal Pingua

Ms. Priti Agarwal

Ms. Sheetal Maurya

STAFF ROOM COMMITTEE

 

Mr. Manmohan Singh– Convener

 

Mrs. Archana Yadav

 

Ms. Nupur Bhati

 

Ms. Guneet Gill

 

Ms. Jyoti Chauhan

 

Ms. Shilpa P.R.

 

Mr. Suneel Kumar

 

Mr. Ashish Kumar Jha

TIME TABLE COMMITTEE         

WORK LOAD COMMITTEE 

Mrs. Meera Nangia-Convener

Staff Council Secretary - Convenor 

Dr. Harjinder Singh Chudhary                       

All Teachers-In-Charge

Mrs. Anuradha Bawa Singh

 

Dr. Anu Satyal

 

Dr. Kumar Rama Krishna 

 

Dr. Meenakshi Aggarwal

 

Dr. Kumar Ashutosh

 

Mrs. Parul Chacra

 

SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE

 ADMISSION/PROSPECTUS COMMITTEE

Bursar – Convener

Staff Council Secretary - Convener

All Teachers-In-Charge

All Teachers-In-Charge

LIBRARY COMMITTEE

 TEACHERS-IN-CHARGE

Mrs. Nandini Oberoi- Convener

Dr. Gauri Mishra                         - English

All Teachers-In –Charge

Dr. Vinay Kumar Jain                  - Hindi

 FEE CONCESSION COMMITTEE

Dr. Anu Satyal                           - Economics
 Bursar-Convenor

Dr.Meenakshi Aggarwal              -  Commerce

 Staff Council Secretary

Mrs. Anu Singh                          -  History

 All Teacher In-Charge

Mr. Manmohan Singh                 -  Mahtematics

 ALUMNI COMMITTEE

Dr. Kumar Ashutosh                  -  Tourism

Dr. Shalini Singhal-Convener

Mrs. Parul Chachra                    -  Computer Science

Dr. Meenakshi Agrawal

 

Ms. Pavitra Kumari

 
Ms. Anuradha Bawa Singh

  

Ms. Dharitri Gagoi 

 

Ms. Shilpa Garg

 

ACADEMIC SUPERVISORY COMMITTEE

NORTH EAST STUDENTS UNION CELL

Dr. Richa Malhotra-Convenor

Dr. Ragini Aggarwal-Convenor

All Teachers-In-Charge

Dr. Ravinder Singh

 

Dr. Pradeep Biswas

 

Dr. Diwakar Kumar Singh